Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
44.0K watching

Chelsea luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Chelsea, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
38
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’16.9%
2BR apartment ยท Chelsea
Biggest drop
โˆ’$2.00M
Chelsea ยท apartment
Total wiped
$8.27M
Across all drops
Listings
38
Scanned daily
Showing 38 drops ยท last scan 3h ago
Top areas
38 price drops detected
#1 12
#1
Chelsea
54 W 16th St APT 9B, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BRDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$320K
โˆ’16.9%
Now
$1.57M
$1.90M
#2 15
#2
Chelsea
263 9th Ave APT 3D, New York, NY 10001
Condo2 BR1,489 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$246K
โˆ’12.3%
Now
$1.75M
$2.00M
#3 15
#3
Chelsea
181 7th Ave APT 2B, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BR1,000 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’10.6%
Now
$2.10M
$2.35M
#4 15
#4
Chelsea
15 Hudson Yards Unit Ph88c, New York, NY 10001
Condo4 BR5,139 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.00M
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$19.95M
$21.95M
#5 13
#5
Chelsea
50 W 29th St APT 13W, New York, NY 10001
Condo2 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$2.00M
$2.20M
#6 8
#6
Chelsea
237 W 19th St APT B, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BRDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$140K
โˆ’8.7%
Now
$1.48M
$1.61M
#7 15
#7
Chelsea
515 W 23rd St #Penthouse, New York, NY 10011
Condo4 BR3,554 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.10M
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$12.90M
$14.00M
This week in New York
A 2BR Chelsea apartment just marked itself down 16.9% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
38Active drops
โˆ’5.5%Avg discount
$8.27MWiped
#8 15
#8
Chelsea
456 W 19th St APT 4A, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BR1,718 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$3.00M
$3.25M
#9 12
#9
Chelsea
130 W 30th St APT 14B, New York, NY 10001
Condo3 BR2,027 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$2.40M
$2.60M
#10 9
#10
Chelsea
175 W 12th St APT 2J, New York, NY 10011
Condo1 BR775 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$1.29M
$1.40M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 14
#11
Chelsea
105 W 13th St #10EF, New York, NY 10011
Condo3 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$3.00M
$3.20M
#12 15
#12
Chelsea
430 W 34th St APT 16F, New York, NY 10001
Condo1 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$51K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$799K
$850K
#13 6
#13
Chelsea
16 W 16th St APT 2AS, New York, NY 10011
Condo1 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$799K
$849K
#14 15
#14
Chelsea
192 8th Ave Unit Penthouse, New York, NY 10011
Condo3 BR1,587 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’5.8%
Now
$4.90M
$5.20M
#15 15
#15
Chelsea
128 W 23rd St APT 8B, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BR1,427 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$155K
โˆ’5.8%
Now
$2.50M
$2.65M
#16 11
#16
Chelsea
251 W 19th St APT 5D, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BR1,777 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$3.29M
$3.50M
#17 7
#17
Chelsea
252 7th Ave APT 10P, New York, NY 10001
Condo2 BR2,203 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$3.60M
$3.80M
#18 7
#18
Chelsea
16 W 16th St APT 2TS, New York, NY 10011
Condo1 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$899K
$949K
#19 15
#19
Chelsea
245 7th Ave, New York, NY 10001
Condo4 BR4,220 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$345K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$6.25M
$6.59M
#20 1
#20
Chelsea
155 W 20th St APT 6H, New York, NY 10011
Condo1 BR850 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$46K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$849K
$895K
#21 15
#21
Chelsea
66 9th Ave APT 4W, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BR1,942 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$3.79M
$4.00M
#22 9
#22
Chelsea
334 W 19th St, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.90M
$2.00M
#23 15
#23
Chelsea
69 Washington Pl, New York, NY 10011
Condo5 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$5.95M
$6.25M
#24 15
#24
Chelsea
121 W 17th St APT 3B, New York, NY 10011
Condo2 BR1,367 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’4.1%
Now
$1.75M
$1.82M
#25 12
#25
Chelsea
140 5th Ave Floor 2, New York, NY 10011
Condo3 BR3,600 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$251K
โˆ’4.0%
Now
$6.00M
$6.25M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more