Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
35.3K watching

East Hampton luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across East Hampton, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
51
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.8%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’20.2%
3BR villa ยท East Hampton
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.04M
East Hampton ยท villa
Total wiped
$13.69M
Across all drops
Listings
51
Scanned daily
Showing 51 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
51 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
East Hampton
29 Accabonac Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$505K
โˆ’20.2%
Now
$2.00M
$2.50M
#2 15
#2
East Hampton
8 Landfall Cir, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BR4,180 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’20.0%
Now
$2.00M
$2.50M
#3 15
#3
East Hampton
206 Waterhole Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home6 BR6,000 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’13.3%
Now
$6.50M
$7.50M
#4 15
#4
East Hampton
32 Neck Path, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home5 BR6,200 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’12.5%
Now
$7.00M
$8.00M
#5 15
#5
East Hampton
75 Edwards Ave, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BR1,800 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’12.0%
Now
$2.19M
$2.50M
#6 15
#6
East Hampton
38 Railroad Avenue, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home5 BR3,300 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’11.5%
Now
$2.30M
$2.60M
#7 15
#7
East Hampton
33 Breeze Hill Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR2,671 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$505K
โˆ’11.2%
Now
$4.00M
$4.50M
This week in New York
A 3BR East Hampton villa just marked itself down 20.2% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
51Active drops
โˆ’6.8%Avg discount
$13.69MWiped
#8 15
#8
East Hampton
94 Cooper Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home6 BR3,150 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$355K
โˆ’10.6%
Now
$3.00M
$3.35M
#9 15
#9
East Hampton
60 Two Holes Water Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home8 BR12,000 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.04M
โˆ’9.5%
Now
$9.95M
$10.99M
#10 15
#10
East Hampton
578 Stephen Hands Path, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR3,000 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’9.4%
Now
$2.35M
$2.60M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
East Hampton
9 Deer Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home2 BR1,500 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’9.3%
Now
$1.95M
$2.15M
#12 15
#12
East Hampton
376 Stephen Hands Path, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BR2,000 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$275K
โˆ’9.2%
Now
$2.70M
$2.98M
#13 15
#13
East Hampton
2 Settlers Landing Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BR2,100 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$3.00M
$3.29M
#14 15
#14
East Hampton
15 Greenway Dr, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home2 BR1,000 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$2.50M
$2.75M
#15 11
#15
East Hampton
5 Cattalo Cir, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BR1,600 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$1.50M
$1.65M
#16 15
#16
East Hampton
97 Spring Close Hwy, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR3,642 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$2.75M
$3.00M
#17 15
#17
East Hampton
111 Isle Of Wight Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR3,200 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’7.4%
Now
$6.25M
$6.75M
#18 15
#18
East Hampton
4 Towhee Trl, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home5 BR3,569 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$180K
โˆ’7.3%
Now
$2.29M
$2.48M
#19 15
#19
East Hampton
36 Montauk Ave, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR3,592 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$2.60M
$2.79M
#20 15
#20
East Hampton
123 Gerard Dr, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home2 BR1,385 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$3.95M
$4.25M
#21 15
#21
East Hampton
95 Tyrone Dr, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home3 BR1,200 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$2.00M
$2.15M
#22 15
#22
East Hampton
44 Diane Dr, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR2,500 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’6.9%
Now
$2.69M
$2.90M
#23 15
#23
East Hampton
19 4th St, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home4 BR1,700 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$104K
โˆ’6.9%
Now
$1.40M
$1.50M
#24 15
#24
East Hampton
15 Hither Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home7 BR6,380 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$14.95M
$15.95M
#25 15
#25
East Hampton
43 Old Orchard Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home6 BR9,200 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$750K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$11.25M
$12.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more