Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
48.7K watching

Greenwich luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Greenwich, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
14
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’13.2%
6BR villa ยท Greenwich
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.45M
Greenwich ยท villa
Total wiped
$7.73M
Across all drops
Listings
14
Scanned daily
Showing 14 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
14 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Greenwich
174 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
Home6 BR9,834 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.45M
โˆ’13.2%
Now
$9.50M
$10.95M
#2 15
#2
Greenwich
546 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830
Home6 BR7,456 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$8.00M
$8.99M
#3 15
#3
Greenwich
51 Glen Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
Home5 BR3,302 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$2.50M
$2.75M
#4 15
#4
Greenwich
47 Ridge Street, Greenwich, CT 06807
Home4 BR3,408 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’8.5%
Now
$2.65M
$2.90M
#5 15
#5
Greenwich
212 Bedford Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
Home8 BR11,066 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$700K
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$8.20M
$8.89M
#6 15
#6
Greenwich
164 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
Home8 BR17,121 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$14.60M
$15.60M
#7 15
#7
Greenwich
7 Parsonage Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
Home6 BR10,286 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$895K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$13.10M
$13.99M
This week in New York
A 6BR Greenwich villa just marked itself down 13.2% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
14Active drops
โˆ’6.6%Avg discount
$7.73MWiped
#8 15
#8
Greenwich
640 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
Home5 BR3,669 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$7.50M
$8.00M
#9 15
#9
Greenwich
30 Meadowcroft Lane, Greenwich, CT 06830
Home6 BR11,211 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$995K
โˆ’6.2%
Now
$14.95M
$15.95M
#10 15
#10
Greenwich
56 Prospect St #56, Greenwich, CT 06830
Condo3 BR2,128 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$1.27M
$1.35M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Greenwich
4 Cherry Blossom Ln, Greenwich, CT 06831
Home7 BR10,762 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$7.50M
$7.89M
#12 15
#12
Greenwich
21 Calhoun Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
Home5 BR7,632 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$145K
โˆ’2.3%
Now
$6.25M
$6.39M
#13 15
#13
Greenwich
12 Sawmill Ter, Greenwich, CT 06830
Home3 BR2,496 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$51K
โˆ’2.3%
Now
$2.15M
$2.20M
#14 15
#14
Greenwich
15 River Rd Unit 205, Greenwich, CT 06807
Condo2 BR1,270 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$21K
โˆ’2.2%
Now
$914K
$935K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more