Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
35.1K watching

Jamaica luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Jamaica, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
24
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.2%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’10.0%
4BR villa ยท Jamaica
Biggest drop
โˆ’$200K
Jamaica ยท villa
Total wiped
$1.49M
Across all drops
Listings
24
Scanned daily
Showing 24 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
24 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Jamaica
16711 81st Avenue, Hillcrest (Queens), NY 11432
Home4 BR1,439 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$139K
โˆ’10.0%
Now
$1.25M
$1.39M
#2 15
#2
Jamaica
11569 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11412
Home4 BR2,110 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$138K
โˆ’9.9%
Now
$1.25M
$1.39M
#3 15
#3
Jamaica
10773 129th Street, Richmond Hill S., NY 11419
Home5 BR1,980 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$101K
โˆ’9.2%
Now
$999K
$1.10M
#4 15
#4
Jamaica
14465 177th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434
Home3 BR1,348 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$799K
$869K
#5 15
#5
Jamaica
8611 165th Avenue, Howard Beach, NY 11414
Home4 BR2,860 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$126K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$1.50M
$1.63M
#6 15
#6
Jamaica
23037 88th Avenue, Bellerose Manor, NY 11427
Home4 BR1,480 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$78K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$920K
$998K
#7 15
#7
Jamaica
9555 115th Street, Richmond Hill S., NY 11419
Home4 BR1,312 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$749K
$799K
This week in New York
A 4BR Jamaica villa just marked itself down 10.0% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
24Active drops
โˆ’5.2%Avg discount
$1.49MWiped
#8 1
#8
Jamaica
10424 210th Street, Queens Village, NY 11429
Home4 BR1,016 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’6.1%
Now
$749K
$798K
#9 15
#9
Jamaica
13314 Hawtree Creek Road, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Home4 BR1,152 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$51K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$799K
$850K
#10 15
#10
Jamaica
176-12 Kildare Road, Jamaica Estates, NY 11432
Home6 BR5,200 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$3.65M
$3.85M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 13
#11
Jamaica
8122 Haddon St, Jamaica, NY 11432
Home6 BR3,277 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$2.00M
$2.10M
#12 15
#12
Jamaica
112-01 175 Street, Jamaica, NY 11433
Home5 BR1,837 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’4.5%
Now
$1.05M
$1.10M
#13 15
#13
Jamaica
209-44 110th Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11429
Home3 BR1,408 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$40K
โˆ’4.2%
Now
$920K
$960K
#14 15
#14
Jamaica
10713 115th Street, Richmond Hill S., NY 11419
Home3 BR1,240 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$35K
โˆ’4.2%
Now
$800K
$835K
#15 15
#15
Jamaica
12950 135th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Home3 BR1,120 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$30K
โˆ’3.8%
Now
$770K
$800K
#16 15
#16
Jamaica
21908 118th Avenue, Cambria Heights, NY 11411
Home3 BR1,125 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$30K
โˆ’3.8%
Now
$750K
$780K
#17 15
#17
Jamaica
103-50 96th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Home3 BR1,788 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$30K
โˆ’3.7%
Now
$780K
$810K
#18 15
#18
Jamaica
8135 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
Home3 BR1,500 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$41K
โˆ’3.6%
Now
$1.10M
$1.14M
#19 4
#19
Jamaica
10034 198th Street, Hollis, NY 11423
Home3 BR1,312 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$25K
โˆ’3.4%
Now
$700K
$725K
#20 15
#20
Jamaica
135-48 115th Street, South Ozone Park, NY 11420
Home3 BR1,216 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$25K
โˆ’3.0%
Now
$799K
$824K
#21 15
#21
Jamaica
7617 251st Street, Bellerose, NY 11426
Home2 BR896 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$22K
โˆ’2.8%
Now
$758K
$780K
#22 14
#22
Jamaica
17816 Zoller Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
Home3 BR1,088 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$19K
โˆ’2.5%
Now
$730K
$749K
#23 11
#23
Jamaica
8204 141st St, Jamaica, NY 11435
Home3 BR2,379 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$30K
โˆ’2.1%
Now
$1.40M
$1.43M
#24 15
#24
Jamaica
92-24 219th Street, Queens Village, NY 11428
Home3 BR1,450 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$10K
โˆ’1.0%
Now
$969K
$979K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more