Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
46.0K watching

Jersey City luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Jersey City, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
62
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’4.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’15.0%
2BR apartment ยท Jersey City
Biggest drop
โˆ’$175K
Jersey City ยท apartment
Total wiped
$2.97M
Across all drops
Listings
62
Scanned daily
Showing 62 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
62 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Jersey City
140 Bay St APT 2C, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo2 BR1,590 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$175K
โˆ’15.0%
Now
$995K
$1.17M
#2 15
#2
Jersey City
29 Prospect St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Home2 BR1,600 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$998K
$1.10M
#3 15
#3
Jersey City
45 Charles St #1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,950 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$1.10M
$1.20M
#4 15
#4
Jersey City
160 Central Ave #2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,350 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$74K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$825K
$899K
#5 15
#5
Jersey City
29 Carlton Ave Floor 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR2,000 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$88K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$1.05M
$1.14M
#6 15
#6
Jersey City
99 Hudson St #2901, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo1 BR839 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$65K
โˆ’7.4%
Now
$810K
$875K
#7 15
#7
Jersey City
48 Danforth Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305
Home8 BR2,722 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.3%
Now
$1.26M
$1.36M
This week in New York
A 2BR Jersey City apartment just marked itself down 15.0% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
62Active drops
โˆ’4.3%Avg discount
$2.97MWiped
#8 15
#8
Jersey City
173 Halladay St #1, Jersey City, NJ 07304
Condo3 BR1,700 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$750K
$800K
#9 15
#9
Jersey City
77 Hudson St APT 3209, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo2 BR1,218 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$90K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$1.40M
$1.49M
#10 15
#10
Jersey City
50 Columbia Ave #A, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo4 BR1,731 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$51K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$799K
$850K
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Jersey City
50 Columbia Ave #1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,731 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$51K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$799K
$850K
#12 15
#12
Jersey City
329.5 8th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Home3 BRDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$1.59M
$1.70M
#13 15
#13
Jersey City
156 Leonard St #2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,450 sqftDropped today
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$799K
$849K
#14 11
#14
Jersey City
2 Shore Ln Unit 412, Jersey City, NJ 07310
Condo2 BR1,272 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$60K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$999K
$1.06M
#15 15
#15
Jersey City
25 McWilliams Pl APT 307, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo2 BR1,322 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$65K
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$1.10M
$1.17M
#16 15
#16
Jersey City
299 Pavonia Ave APT 2-3, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo3 BR2,950 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$104K
โˆ’5.5%
Now
$1.79M
$1.90M
#17 15
#17
Jersey City
134 Hancock Ave #1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,368 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’5.5%
Now
$850K
$899K
#18 15
#18
Jersey City
134 Hancock Ave #2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,321 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’5.5%
Now
$850K
$899K
#19 15
#19
Jersey City
2 Shore Ln Unit 203, Jersey City, NJ 07310
Condo1 BR811 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’5.5%
Now
$850K
$899K
#20 15
#20
Jersey City
120 Tidewater St APT F, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo3 BR2,030 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$1.79M
$1.90M
#21 15
#21
Jersey City
82 Colgate St #3, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Townhouse4 BR1,700 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$77K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$1.40M
$1.48M
#22 15
#22
Jersey City
180 Washington St APT 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Condo2 BR725 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$40K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$735K
$775K
#23 15
#23
Jersey City
1 Shore Ln APT 911, Jersey City, NJ 07310
Condo2 BR1,270 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$60K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.13M
$1.19M
#24 15
#24
Jersey City
52 Sherman Ave APT 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Condo3 BR1,527 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$949K
$999K
#25 15
#25
Jersey City
75 Park Ln S APT 3305, Jersey City, NJ 07310
Condo1 BR709 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$950K
$1000K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more