Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
43.9K watching

Manhattan luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Manhattan, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
235
+3 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.8%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’26.5%
1BR apartment ยท Manhattan
Biggest drop
โˆ’$3.50M
Manhattan ยท apartment
Total wiped
$48.86M
Across all drops
Listings
235
Scanned daily
Showing 235 drops ยท last scan 9h ago
Top areas
235 price drops detected
#1 8
#1
Manhattan
410 E 57th St #Phc, New York, NY 10022
Condo1 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$450K
โˆ’26.5%
Now
$1.25M
$1.70M
#2 15
#2
Manhattan
200 W 54th St APT 2D, New York, NY 10019
Condo1 BR750 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$285K
โˆ’23.8%
Now
$915K
$1.20M
#3 11
#3
Manhattan
248 E 7th St #3-4, New York, NY 10009
Condo2 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$251K
โˆ’20.1%
Now
$999K
$1.25M
#4 9
#4
Manhattan
9 Mount Morris Park W APT 9A, New York, NY 10027
Condo2 BR960 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’18.2%
Now
$900K
$1.10M
#5 15
#5
Manhattan
150 Central Park S #1503, Manhattan, NY 10019
Condo0 BR400 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$225K
โˆ’17.0%
Now
$1.10M
$1.32M
#6 12
#6
Manhattan
410 E 57th St, New York, NY 10022
Condo4 BR3,053 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$545K
โˆ’15.6%
Now
$2.95M
$3.50M
#7 15
#7
Manhattan
543 W 122nd St Unit Ph31a, New York, NY 10027
Condo3 BR2,084 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$601K
โˆ’14.7%
Now
$3.50M
$4.10M
This week in New York
A 1BR Manhattan apartment just marked itself down 26.5% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
235Active drops
โˆ’5.8%Avg discount
$48.86MWiped
#8 15
#8
Manhattan
33 W 56th St #Phb, New York, NY 10019
Condo4 BR3,033 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.40M
โˆ’14.3%
Now
$8.40M
$9.80M
#9 13
#9
Manhattan
118 E 60th St APT 8H, New York, NY 10022
Condo2 BR1,350 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$175K
โˆ’13.7%
Now
$1.10M
$1.27M
#10 9
#10
Manhattan
475 Park Ave APT 14A, New York, NY 10022
Condo2 BRDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$450K
โˆ’13.6%
Now
$2.85M
$3.30M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 7
#11
Manhattan
70 Little St W Unit 22A, New York, NY 10004
Condo1 BR819 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$155K
โˆ’12.7%
Now
$1.06M
$1.22M
#12 15
#12
Manhattan
18 Gramercy Park S #Penthouse 17, New York, NY 10003
Condo5 BR6,329 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$3.50M
โˆ’12.5%
Now
$24.50M
$28.00M
#13 15
#13
Manhattan
50 Central Park S #27, New York, NY 10019
Condo3 BR6,829 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$3.50M
โˆ’12.5%
Now
$24.50M
$28.00M
#14 12
#14
Manhattan
111 Central Park N APT 4C, New York, NY 10026
Condo2 BR1,422 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’12.5%
Now
$2.10M
$2.40M
#15 11
#15
Manhattan
159 W 53rd St APT 38GH, New York, NY 10019
Condo3 BR1,700 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$299K
โˆ’12.5%
Now
$2.10M
$2.40M
#16 9
#16
Manhattan
330 3rd Ave APT 16C, New York, NY 10010
Condo1 BRDropped 3ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$125K
โˆ’11.9%
Now
$925K
$1.05M
#17 6
#17
Manhattan
333 E 55th St, New York, NY 10022
Condo4 BRDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’11.8%
Now
$1.50M
$1.70M
#18 12
#18
Manhattan
4523 Broadway APT 1C, New York, NY 10040
Condo3 BR1,625 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$155K
โˆ’11.5%
Now
$1.20M
$1.35M
#19 15
#19
Manhattan
11 5th Ave #17N, New York, NY 10003
Condo1 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$255K
โˆ’11.3%
Now
$2.00M
$2.25M
#20 10
#20
Manhattan
301 W 57th St APT 41E, New York, NY 10019
Condo1 BR875 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$160K
โˆ’11.0%
Now
$1.29M
$1.45M
#21 15
#21
Manhattan
721 5th Ave APT 41E, New York, NY 10022
Condo1 BR1,125 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 6d ago
Drop
โˆ’$303K
โˆ’10.8%
Now
$2.50M
$2.80M
#22 15
#22
Manhattan
473 Franklin D Roosevelt Dr #K1004, New York, NY 10002
Condo2 BRDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$85K
โˆ’10.8%
Now
$700K
$785K
#23 15
#23
Manhattan
424 E 52nd St APT 2A, New York, NY 10022
Condo2 BR1,285 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’10.5%
Now
$850K
$950K
#24 15
#24
Manhattan
30 Park Pl #69B, New York, NY 10007
Condo3 BR2,631 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$750K
โˆ’10.3%
Now
$6.50M
$7.25M
#25 13
#25
Manhattan
301 E 52nd St APT 1C, New York, NY 10022
Condo3 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’10.3%
Now
$1.75M
$1.95M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more