Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
44.5K watching

Southampton luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Southampton, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
42
+2 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’15.2%
6BR villa ยท Southampton
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.91M
Southampton ยท villa
Total wiped
$12.79M
Across all drops
Listings
42
Scanned daily
Showing 42 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
42 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Southampton
244 N Sea Mecox Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home6 BR5,800 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$700K
โˆ’15.2%
Now
$3.90M
$4.59M
#2 15
#2
Southampton
22 Fern Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home3 BR2,100 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$215K
โˆ’12.0%
Now
$1.58M
$1.79M
#3 15
#3
Southampton
11 Juniper Ln, Southampton, NY 11968
Home3 BR1,600 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’11.4%
Now
$1.95M
$2.20M
#4 15
#4
Southampton
141 Big Fresh Pond Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home3 BR2,278 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’11.2%
Now
$1.95M
$2.19M
#5 15
#5
Southampton
915 Seven Ponds Towd Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home7 BR11,477 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.50M
โˆ’10.0%
Now
$13.49M
$14.99M
#6 15
#6
Southampton
19 Inlet View Dr, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR2,800 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$2.00M
$2.19M
#7 15
#7
Southampton
100 County Road 39a, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR1,917 sqftDropped today
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’9.0%
Now
$1.52M
$1.68M
This week in New York
A 6BR Southampton villa just marked itself down 15.2% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
42Active drops
โˆ’5.9%Avg discount
$12.79MWiped
#8 15
#8
Southampton
59 Boyesen Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home8 BRDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.91M
โˆ’8.7%
Now
$20.00M
$21.90M
#9 15
#9
Southampton
272 Montauk Hwy, Southampton, NY 11968
Home6 BR4,895 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’8.5%
Now
$4.29M
$4.70M
#10 8
#10
Southampton
45 Scrimshaw Dr, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR3,800 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$5.50M
$6.00M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Southampton
26 Pine Tree Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home7 BR4,932 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$355K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$4.00M
$4.35M
#12 15
#12
Southampton
27 Atterbury Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR2,600 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$196K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$2.20M
$2.40M
#13 15
#13
Southampton
116 Middle Line Hwy, Southampton, NY 11968
Home7 BR8,290 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$396K
โˆ’7.3%
Now
$5.00M
$5.39M
#14 15
#14
Southampton
3 Fair Lea Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home8 BR5,170 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$15.90M
$16.90M
#15 15
#15
Southampton
26 Meadowgrass Ln, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR1,500 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$145K
โˆ’5.8%
Now
$2.35M
$2.50M
#16 15
#16
Southampton
10 Bay View Rd N, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR3,600 sqftDropped 4ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$195K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$3.20M
$3.40M
#17 15
#17
Southampton
20 Peconic Bay Ave, Southampton, NY 11968
Home3 BR1,290 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$85K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$1.41M
$1.50M
#18 15
#18
Southampton
50 Tuckahoe Ln, Southampton, NY 11968
Home6 BR7,307 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$8.49M
$8.99M
#19 15
#19
Southampton
2 Bridies Path, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR2,336 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$1.70M
$1.79M
#20 15
#20
Southampton
276 N Main St, Southampton, NY 11968
Home7 BR7,093 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$7.50M
$7.89M
#21 15
#21
Southampton
9 Helens Ln, Southampton, NY 11968
Home3 BR1,596 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.90M
$2.00M
#22 15
#22
Southampton
21 N Sea Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home2 BR880 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.32M
$1.40M
#23 15
#23
Southampton
5 Knoll Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home5 BR4,422 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$4.00M
$4.20M
#24 15
#24
Southampton
36 Charla Dr, Southampton, NY 11968
Home6 BR2,490 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$2.00M
$2.10M
#25 15
#25
Southampton
160 W Neck Rd, Southampton, NY 11968
Home4 BR3,413 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’4.6%
Now
$3.10M
$3.25M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more