Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
42.3K watching

Staten Island luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Staten Island, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
74
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’4.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’13.6%
4BR villa ยท Staten Island
Biggest drop
โˆ’$300K
Staten Island ยท villa
Total wiped
$4.85M
Across all drops
Listings
74
Scanned daily
Showing 74 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
74 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Staten Island
35 Shawnee St, Staten Island, NY 10301
Home4 BR4,116 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’13.6%
Now
$950K
$1.10M
#2 13
#2
Staten Island
190 Parkwood Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
Home4 BR2,188 sqftDropped 4ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’13.3%
Now
$1.30M
$1.50M
#3 15
#3
Staten Island
71 Adams Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306
Home2 BR1,200 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’12.5%
Now
$1.40M
$1.60M
#4 15
#4
Staten Island
125 Meadow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304
Home3 BR4,720 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$183K
โˆ’11.0%
Now
$1.49M
$1.67M
#5 15
#5
Staten Island
25 Grasmere Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304
Home3 BR2,886 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$209K
โˆ’10.5%
Now
$1.79M
$2.00M
#6 15
#6
Staten Island
133 Ryan Pl, Staten Island, NY 10312
Home6 BR5,360 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’10.2%
Now
$2.65M
$2.95M
#7 15
#7
Staten Island
109 Salamander Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309
Home3 BR1,440 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$91K
โˆ’10.1%
Now
$808K
$899K
This week in New York
A 4BR Staten Island villa just marked itself down 13.6% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
74Active drops
โˆ’4.6%Avg discount
$4.85MWiped
#8 15
#8
Staten Island
44 Zephyr Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312
Home5 BR3,500 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$199K
โˆ’10.0%
Now
$1.80M
$2.00M
#9 15
#9
Staten Island
14 Walnut Pl, Staten Island, NY 10306
Home4 BR2,300 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$126K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$1.40M
$1.52M
#10 15
#10
Staten Island
755 Woolley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Townhouse3 BR1,512 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$90K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$989K
$1.08M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Staten Island
1562 Drumgoole Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10309
Home0 BR806 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$780K
$850K
#12 15
#12
Staten Island
63 Coddington Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306
Home5 BR2,094 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$1.30M
$1.40M
#13 15
#13
Staten Island
27 Witteman Pl, Staten Island, NY 10301
Home3 BR1,440 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$101K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$1.40M
$1.50M
#14 15
#14
Staten Island
65 Comfort Ct, Staten Island, NY 10312
Home3 BR2,300 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$1000K
$1.07M
#15 15
#15
Staten Island
77 Irvington St, Staten Island, NY 10312
Home2 BR2,028 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$96K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$1.40M
$1.50M
#16 15
#16
Staten Island
200 Ocean Ter, Staten Island, NY 10301
Home4 BR5,950 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$238K
โˆ’6.1%
Now
$3.65M
$3.89M
#17 15
#17
Staten Island
1457 Bay Street, Staten Island, NY 10305
Home2 BR1,452 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$779K
$829K
#18 15
#18
Staten Island
33 Groton St, Staten Island, NY 10312
Home3 BR2,016 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’5.8%
Now
$800K
$849K
#19 15
#19
Staten Island
90 Bay Street Lndg APT 9F, Staten Island, NY 10301
Condo3 BR2,225 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$1.65M
$1.75M
#20 15
#20
Staten Island
45 College Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Home6 BR2,600 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$1.25M
$1.32M
#21 15
#21
Staten Island
12 Kingsbridge Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Home4 BR2,646 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$44K
โˆ’5.4%
Now
$775K
$819K
#22 15
#22
Staten Island
268 Neal Dow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Home3 BR1,900 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$899K
$949K
#23 15
#23
Staten Island
69 Elmbank St, Staten Island, NY 10312
Home4 BR4,771 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.90M
$2.00M
#24 15
#24
Staten Island
152 Carteret St, Staten Island, NY 10307
Home4 BR2,790 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$60K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.14M
$1.20M
#25 15
#25
Staten Island
951 W Fingerboard Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304
Condo3 BR2,106 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$40K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$759K
$799K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more