Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
44.2K watching

Tribeca luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Tribeca, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
26
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’26.7%
3BR villa ยท Tribeca
Biggest drop
โˆ’$8.00M
Tribeca ยท villa
Total wiped
$15.21M
Across all drops
Listings
26
Scanned daily
Showing 26 drops ยท last scan 4h ago
Top areas
26 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Tribeca
4 Staple St, New York, NY 10013
Home3 BR6,600 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$8.00M
โˆ’26.7%
Now
$22.00M
$30.00M
#2 10
#2
Tribeca
68 Thomas St #1, New York, NY 10013
Condo0 BR3,732 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$800K
โˆ’18.6%
Now
$3.50M
$4.30M
#3 15
#3
Tribeca
20 Jay St #8/9C, New York, NY 10013
Condo4 BRDropped 2ร—Dropped 6d ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’9.4%
Now
$3.85M
$4.25M
#4 15
#4
Tribeca
450 Washington St #Townhouse 5, New York, NY 10013
Condo4 BR2,180 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$5.00M
$5.50M
#5 15
#5
Tribeca
66 Leonard St APT 12A, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,319 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$5.95M
$6.45M
#6 15
#6
Tribeca
161 Grand St #3B, New York, NY 10013
Condo2 BR1,830 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$3.25M
$3.50M
#7 12
#7
Tribeca
450 Washington St #308, New York, NY 10013
Condo2 BR1,251 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$3.25M
$3.50M
This week in New York
A 3BR Tribeca villa just marked itself down 26.7% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
26Active drops
โˆ’6.6%Avg discount
$15.21MWiped
#8 13
#8
Tribeca
56 Leonard St APT 24AE, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,175 sqftDropped 4ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$6.95M
$7.45M
#9 11
#9
Tribeca
56 Leonard St #29A, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,175 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$7.00M
$7.50M
#10 15
#10
Tribeca
91 Leonard St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,023 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$4.45M
$4.75M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Tribeca
108 Leonard St APT 8P, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR1,882 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$295K
โˆ’6.2%
Now
$4.50M
$4.79M
#12 15
#12
Tribeca
50 Wooster St APT 4NR, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,614 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$505K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$8.00M
$8.50M
#13 15
#13
Tribeca
351 W Broadway APT 2, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,400 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$4.00M
$4.25M
#14 15
#14
Tribeca
91 Leonard St #Penthouse 1, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,830 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$9.00M
$9.50M
#15 13
#15
Tribeca
554 Broome St Floor 4, New York, NY 10013
Condo2 BR1,565 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$2.70M
$2.85M
#16 10
#16
Tribeca
93 Worth St Suite 302, New York, NY 10013
Condo1 BR564 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$60K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$1.10M
$1.16M
#17 6
#17
Tribeca
475 Greenwich St APT 3C, New York, NY 10013
Condo1 BR889 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$85K
โˆ’4.9%
Now
$1.65M
$1.74M
#18 9
#18
Tribeca
93 Worth St Suite 1205, New York, NY 10013
Condo1 BR934 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$80K
โˆ’4.5%
Now
$1.70M
$1.77M
#19 15
#19
Tribeca
450 Washington St APT 205, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR1,862 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$195K
โˆ’4.2%
Now
$4.50M
$4.70M
#20 15
#20
Tribeca
56 Leonard St #24AB, New York, NY 10013
Condo5 BR3,843 sqftDropped 4ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’4.0%
Now
$11.95M
$12.45M
#21 15
#21
Tribeca
415 Washington St APT 5A, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,029 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’3.5%
Now
$6.75M
$7.00M
#22 10
#22
Tribeca
303 Greenwich St #8AB, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR1,518 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$90K
โˆ’3.5%
Now
$2.50M
$2.59M
#23 15
#23
Tribeca
93 Worth St Suite 1006, New York, NY 10013
Condo3 BR2,287 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$145K
โˆ’3.2%
Now
$4.35M
$4.50M
#24 15
#24
Tribeca
255 Hudson St #5AW, New York, NY 10013
Condo2 BR1,684 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$55K
โˆ’2.0%
Now
$2.69M
$2.75M
#25 7
#25
Tribeca
255 Hudson St APT 5G, New York, NY 10013
Condo1 BR904 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$25K
โˆ’1.6%
Now
$1.50M
$1.52M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more