Live New York
1,572 drops
โˆ’5.6% avg
30.2K watching

Upper East Side luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Upper East Side, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
178
+2 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’20.4%
1BR apartment ยท Upper East Side
Biggest drop
โˆ’$6.00M
Upper East Side ยท townhouse
Total wiped
$74.83M
Across all drops
Listings
178
Scanned daily
Showing 178 drops ยท last scan 16h ago
Top areas
178 price drops detected
#1 14
#1
Upper East Side
40 E 94th St APT 26G, New York, NY 10128
Condo1 BR983 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$255K
โˆ’20.4%
Now
$995K
$1.25M
#2 13
#2
Upper East Side
427 E 90th St #5A, New York, NY 10128
Condo2 BR1,028 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$275K
โˆ’17.5%
Now
$1.30M
$1.57M
#3 15
#3
Upper East Side
1050 5th Ave #Phb, New York, NY 10028
Condo2 BRDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.48M
โˆ’16.5%
Now
$7.47M
$8.95M
#4 15
#4
Upper East Side
610 Park Ave APT 10E, New York, NY 10065
Condo4 BR3,195 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.60M
โˆ’16.1%
Now
$8.35M
$9.95M
#5 13
#5
Upper East Side
15 E 69th St #16A, New York, NY 10021
Condo3 BR3,161 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.75M
โˆ’14.3%
Now
$10.50M
$12.25M
#6 15
#6
Upper East Side
117 E 70th St, New York, NY 10021
Townhouse19 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$6.00M
โˆ’13.0%
Now
$40.00M
$46.00M
#7 1
#7
Upper East Side
965 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10021
Home6 BR5,580 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$900K
โˆ’13.0%
Now
$6.00M
$6.90M
This week in New York
A 1BR Upper East Side apartment just marked itself down 20.4% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
178Active drops
โˆ’6.5%Avg discount
$74.83MWiped
#8 10
#8
Upper East Side
4 E 70th St APT 6C, New York, NY 10021
Condo1 BR959 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’13.0%
Now
$1000K
$1.15M
#9 10
#9
Upper East Side
40 E 84th St APT 2C, New York, NY 10028
Condo2 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$220K
โˆ’12.3%
Now
$1.57M
$1.79M
#10 15
#10
Upper East Side
125 E 65th St #Townhouse, New York, NY 10065
Townhouse6 BR14,346 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$5.50M
โˆ’12.1%
Now
$39.99M
$45.50M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 12
#11
Upper East Side
25 E 77th St #1502, New York, NY 10075
Condo2 BRDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.45M
โˆ’12.1%
Now
$10.50M
$11.95M
#12 9
#12
Upper East Side
1349 Lexington Ave APT 5G, New York, NY 10128
Condo2 BR1,100 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’11.8%
Now
$1.50M
$1.70M
#13 15
#13
Upper East Side
190 E 72nd St APT 21B, New York, NY 10021
Condo2 BRDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’11.5%
Now
$1.15M
$1.30M
#14 15
#14
Upper East Side
530 E 72nd St APT 4D, New York, NY 10021
Condo2 BR1,605 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$205K
โˆ’11.4%
Now
$1.59M
$1.80M
#15 15
#15
Upper East Side
990 5th Ave #4/5, New York, NY 10075
Condo5 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.25M
โˆ’11.3%
Now
$17.75M
$20.00M
#16 11
#16
Upper East Side
8 E 96th St, New York, NY 10128
Condo4 BRDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’11.2%
Now
$3.95M
$4.45M
#17 15
#17
Upper East Side
243 E 61st St, New York, NY 10065
Home6 BR5,000 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$750K
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$6.00M
$6.75M
#18 13
#18
Upper East Side
923 5th Ave APT 2C, New York, NY 10021
Condo2 BR1,457 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$4.00M
$4.50M
#19 15
#19
Upper East Side
1049 Park Ave #14BC, New York, NY 10028
Condo5 BRDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$545K
โˆ’10.9%
Now
$4.45M
$5.00M
#20 15
#20
Upper East Side
900 Park Ave APT 5BC, New York, NY 10075
Condo3 BR1,890 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$600K
โˆ’10.7%
Now
$5.00M
$5.60M
#21 14
#21
Upper East Side
200 E 66th St APT A304, New York, NY 10065
Condo0 BR556 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$95K
โˆ’10.4%
Now
$820K
$915K
#22 13
#22
Upper East Side
435 E 76th St APT 6A, New York, NY 10021
Condo2 BR1,658 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’10.2%
Now
$2.15M
$2.40M
#23 15
#23
Upper East Side
10 Gracie Sq #34C, New York, NY 10028
Condo3 BR5,200 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’10.1%
Now
$8.95M
$9.95M
#24 9
#24
Upper East Side
150 E 61st St APT 16D, New York, NY 10065
Condo1 BRDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’10.1%
Now
$895K
$995K
#25 15
#25
Upper East Side
640 Park Ave Floor 9, New York, NY 10065
Condo5 BR6,840 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.50M
โˆ’10.0%
Now
$22.50M
$25.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more