Live New York
1,582 drops
โˆ’5.7% avg
49.8K watching

Upper West Side luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

New York

Every price drop across Upper West Side, New York โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
56
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’12.8%
6BR villa ยท Upper West Side
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.75M
Upper West Side ยท villa
Total wiped
$17.61M
Across all drops
Listings
56
Scanned daily
Showing 56 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
56 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Upper West Side
9 W 84th St, New York, NY 10024
Home6 BR6,069 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.75M
โˆ’12.8%
Now
$11.99M
$13.75M
#2 15
#2
Upper West Side
313 W 102nd St, New York, NY 10025
Townhouse4 BR6,000 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$745K
โˆ’9.9%
Now
$6.75M
$7.50M
#3 15
#3
Upper West Side
1965 Broadway #19BC, New York, NY 10023
Condo4 BR3,150 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$850K
โˆ’9.0%
Now
$8.60M
$9.45M
#4 14
#4
Upper West Side
2166 Broadway APT 4E, New York, NY 10024
Condo2 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$95K
โˆ’8.7%
Now
$1.00M
$1.09M
#5 15
#5
Upper West Side
329 W 87th St, New York, NY 10024
Home5 BR6,833 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$550K
โˆ’8.5%
Now
$5.90M
$6.45M
#6 15
#6
Upper West Side
26 West 95th St, New York, NY 10025
Home5 BR6,700 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$10.99M
$11.99M
#7 15
#7
Upper West Side
101 W 79th St #6DE, New York, NY 10024
Condo3 BR2,108 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$5.50M
$6.00M
This week in New York
A 6BR Upper West Side villa just marked itself down 12.8% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in New York.
56Active drops
โˆ’5.6%Avg discount
$17.61MWiped
#8 9
#8
Upper West Side
135 W 70th St APT 2G, New York, NY 10023
Condo1 BR812 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$1.13M
$1.23M
#9 13
#9
Upper West Side
2373 Broadway APT 530, New York, NY 10024
Condo2 BR1,200 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$145K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$1.65M
$1.79M
#10 15
#10
Upper West Side
146 Central Park W APT 5G, New York, NY 10023
Condo3 BRDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$505K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$6.00M
$6.50M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 14
#11
Upper West Side
1 W 72nd St #1011, New York, NY 10023
Condo2 BRDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$5.95M
$6.45M
#12 15
#12
Upper West Side
18 W 70th St APT 9H, New York, NY 10023
Condo1 BRDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$81K
โˆ’7.5%
Now
$998K
$1.08M
#13 15
#13
Upper West Side
1 W 72nd St APT 84, New York, NY 10023
Condo5 BR6,000 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.10M
โˆ’7.3%
Now
$13.90M
$15.00M
#14 15
#14
Upper West Side
535 W End Ave #10, New York, NY 10024
Condo8 BR8,451 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.15M
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$14.75M
$15.90M
#15 15
#15
Upper West Side
50 Central Park W, New York, NY 10023
Condo5 BR5,935 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$12.90M
$13.90M
#16 15
#16
Upper West Side
285 Central Park W #5S, New York, NY 10024
Condo5 BR3,750 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$498K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$6.50M
$6.99M
#17 15
#17
Upper West Side
161 W 75th St APT 10A, New York, NY 10023
Condo3 BRDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$151K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$2.00M
$2.15M
#18 15
#18
Upper West Side
321 W 78th St APT 1E, New York, NY 10024
Condo2 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$80K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$1.07M
$1.15M
#19 15
#19
Upper West Side
309 W 80th St, New York, NY 10024
Home5 BR4,950 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$750K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$10.50M
$11.25M
#20 15
#20
Upper West Side
545 W 110th St APT 9D, New York, NY 10025
Condo3 BR1,907 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$2.79M
$3.00M
#21 11
#21
Upper West Side
180 W End Ave APT 5A, New York, NY 10023
Condo2 BRDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$1.07M
$1.15M
#22 15
#22
Upper West Side
386 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10024
Condo3 BR2,620 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$5.90M
$6.30M
#23 10
#23
Upper West Side
2 W 67th St, New York, NY 10023
Condo3 BRDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$3.00M
$3.19M
#24 15
#24
Upper West Side
43 W 64th St #7A, New York, NY 10023
Condo4 BR3,667 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$495K
โˆ’6.2%
Now
$7.50M
$8.00M
#25 15
#25
Upper West Side
336 Central Park W #12CD-14C, New York, NY 10025
Condo3 BRDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$5.00M
$5.29M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more